400-622-8284zixun@feac.cn
技术移民_Andy移民网    
ANZSCO代码、职业或州担保搜索 更多信息,请在上面搜索栏搜索
    【Andy开讲第四十四期】澳洲塔斯马尼亚最新州担保政策解读

    点击率:601

       201774日,塔州政府根据移民局新财年政策,对塔州的州担保政策做相应调整,来看看有哪些变化对我们有利吧:

    塔州对Category 1Category2Catetory4类别的申请人要求跟上个财经年度保持一致。相比之下Category 3A 属于塔州送给海外申请人的惊喜。如果您的职业在塔州的TSOL表上,雅思47分,且在塔州的招聘市场上找到5-8个与您评估职业相关的招聘信息,您就有可能被塔州190邀请。190的申请人又多了一条出路,是不是很惊喜!是不是很意外! 具体要求如下:

    Category 3A – Overseas Applicant

    To be considered for this category you must be living overseas and meet the following criteria:

    ·         nominated occupation is listed on the Tasmanian Skilled Occupations List (TSOL)

    ·         you, or any of your dependents have not lived in another Australian state or territory within the last twelve months

    ·         achieved at least ‘Proficient English’ in a recognised English language test or hold a passport of the UK, Ireland, the USA, Canada or New Zealand

    ·         researched the Tasmanian labour market and provide evidence (see Document Checklist) that there are sufficient employment opportunities (at least five and not more than eight opportunities) in your nominated occupation in Tasmania; and that you have:

    ·         skills and recent experience relevant to the researched employment opportunities

    ·         skills and experience relevant to the Tasmanian economy

    ·         access to sufficient financial assets to fund your migration and settlement in Tasmania while you seek employment

    If your application is one of high calibre, and the Tasmanian Government is satisfied that you will be able to secure employment with ease due to your skills and previous work experience you may be invited to apply for the Subclass 190 - Skilled Nominated visa.

    塔州政府除了向全球申请人抛出190的橄榄枝,也继续推行20172月推出的商业计划书489签证,只要您的职业在2007-2018新政策列表MS表上,且通过职业评估,可以通过撰写商业计划书向塔州政府表示到塔州经营生意从而拉动当地经济发展的意愿,就有机会拿到塔州489签证。具体要求如下:

    Category 5 – Small Business Owner

    To be considered for this category you need to have a genuine intention to establish a business in Tasmania. This cannot be the establishment of a franchise nor purchase of an existing business, either part or whole, in Tasmania.

    You would need to:

    ·         submit a comprehensive business plan with your application 

    ·         strongly demonstrate your past business or management experience in an industry at least closely related to your proposed business

    ·         provide evidence that you have substantial financial capacity to operate your business in Tasmania. Information about establishing a business in Tasmania can be found on the Business Tasmania website.    

    20172月份塔州推行商业计划书政策以来,FEAC根据客户具体情况,从专业的角度出发,帮助客户规划跟自己职业背景相关的生意投资计划,已经成功帮数十位申请者成功拿到塔州489签证,对于那些职业在S表上且没有其他州担保机会的申请者而言,塔州商业计划书将是您移民澳洲的最佳选择!如果你目前已经拿到职业评估,请及时与我们的顾问联系制定合适的后续移民路线。